TOMMIE GRABIEC
 Actor

                                                      

 

Home    Résumé    Galleries    Video    Clips    Audio    Bio    Reviews    Blog    Links   

 

 

 



Download Résumé
 

Heyman Talent Artists Agency

+1 (513) 533 3113
info@heymantalent.com
HeymanTalent.com


Equity: M00201670

 


Date of Birth: 4th July 1973    Hair: Brown    Eyes: Blue    Height: 6ft (182cm)    Weight: 209lbs (95kg)
 

 

Television
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2017 The A Word season Two Pavel Kaminski Sue Tully/Luke Snellin BBC Fifty Fathoms
2015 The A Word season One Pavel Kaminski Peter Cattaneo BBC Tiger Aspect

 

Film (feature)
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2016 Guest iin London Marsh Ashwni Dhir Kiaan Entertainment
2016 The Generator Max Bernholm Rudy Carpio Drart Films
2016 Only Women Bleed Dr. Bournville Richard Dykes ASLANT films
2015 Adult Content The Pimp Dan Hedley Stripey Horse Productions
2015 City of Tiny Lights Double (Branko Tomovic) Pete Travis BBC Fernden Productions
2014 Pearls of Africa Security (Fashion Show) Sharon Agina Shakazi Productions
2014 Discarnate DJ Mike Rusty Apper Red Zodiac Films
2014 Try Me The Boss Alberto Macasoli Breakfast Creatives
2013 Female Serial Killer Detective Ramsey Lex Hefner Smokescreen Pictures
2012 The Seasoning House Ratko Paul Hyett Sterling Pictures
2002 What a Girl Wants Butler Dennie Gordon Sloane Square Films

 

Film (short)
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2017 Mack Hotline Voice Benjamin Wilson B & B Productions
2016 Come Drink With Me Barry Ed Kitchen Thugs in Blankets
2016 We Are All Artists Norman Simon Woolf Woolf Brothers
2016 The Only Way Is Up Jake Paul Welton Hemel Hemp Movie Makers
2016 Queen of Hearts Alex Erim Metto RAaW Films
2016 Patient 35 Patient 36 Eduard Vijulie Beginning Life Films
2016 Prey For Me The Preacher David Spring Ebbs Productions
2015 Static Jake Jason Gurr Jallas Productions
2015 Dawn Father Jake Graf Up+Up Productions
2015 Jet 900 Ted Tucker Alex Taylor Enigma Productions
2015 The English Lesson Butch Paul Herbert Blue John Productions
2015 The Woman in the Room Marie's Son Cathrin Blickling Scarlet Thread Productions
2015 The Last Days Thomas Sophie Benefer Avril Productions
2015 Criminal Mugger Fraser Watson Foliage Films
2015 The Puppet Masters Party Guest Sean Cronin Magnificent Films
2014 The Vault John Barossa Ed Kitchen Short Film Factory
2014 The Offender Jared Jason Gurr Jallas Productions
2014 Banishment Talvorn Sam Walker ShootMe Films
2014 Everyday Stories of Colossal Importance Ivan Sarah-Mace Dennis Dennis & Bell Productions
2014 No Barricado for a Belly! Sir Smile Sean Cronin Magnificent Films
2014 Beneath the Surface Malcolm Sam Walker ShootMe Films
2014 Crossing the Line Alfie Sam Walker ShootMe Films
2014 Payment Alex Prichard Daniel Alexander Write Dream Productions
2014 London Hood Blane Sean Cronin Fight Me Productions
2014 Beneath the Surface The Baron Alex Osman Yard Nine Productions
2014 Paranoia Bugsy Kell Mitchell Hoxton Square Studios
2013 Jehovah and Son Judas Iscariot Loraine Ffrench Tsungku Films
2013 The Holy Fool Sol Eli Gothill Eternity Chaos Productions
2013 Reality Mine Sergeant Keele Nick Goulden Keen City Productions
2013 The Violinist Tom Loraine Ffrench Tsungku Films
2011 The Boy With the Yellow Circle Abusive Father Roberts Kravecs BlackStorm Films
2010 The Black Site teaser Soldier Paul Hyett Steel Mill Productions

 

Stage
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2016 The Memory of Rain Anthony/Chorus Victoria McFarlane St. Christopher's Hospice
2016 Macbeth Macbeth Ron Destro Oxford Shakespeare Company
2015 Lost Angel in a Hostile City Macedonio Germán D'Jesús Kulturbau Arts, Vienna, Austria
2015 Titus Andronicus Titus Michael Speight The Oxford Shakespeare Festival
2015 Like a Chemist from Canada KGB Agent Victor Sobchak EdmissionUK
2015 The Great Gatsby George Wilson Victor Sobchak Theatre Collection
2015 The Blind Bet Hostage Negotiator Jordan Murphy Hillcrest Artists
2015 Heramiss Island Conor Stone Seth Jones Moors PkB Productions
2014 Pragma Andrei Chikatilo Fusun Demirer Mirror Theatre
2014 Othello Brabantio/Montano Nash Sibanda Erratic Dramatics
2014 Strangers Welcome Dr. Ivan Baris Celiloglu Quassu Theatre Company
2014 Wayne Bruce Wayne Saemi Moon SOMOON Studio
2014 Romeo and Juliet Montague/Friar John Richard Jacques Moors PkB Productions
2013 Lost Angel Macedonio Germán D'Jesús Bencci Theatre of Venezuela
2013 The Taming of the Shrew Baptista Minola David Evans White Desert Productions
2012 Love and Terror in the Wind Antonio Maria Germán D'Jesús Bencci Theatre of Venezuela
2011 Love and Terror in the Wind Nic/Boy/Teacher/Sage Germán D'Jesús Bencci Theatre of Venezuela
2011 Here to Atlantis Dr. Death / Dr. Davies Jon Bradshaw Riverside Studios
2011 Agamemnon Watchman / Captain Kate Bannister The Brockley Jack Theatre
2011 All's Well That Ends Well King of France / Soldier Tim Barron Wapping Arts
2011 The Seagull Trigorin Jane Denny Wapping Arts
2004 Jesienny Deszcz Piotr Górski Zygy Staniaszek Syrena Theatre P.O.S.K.

 

Commercials
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2017 Crime Victims Bill of Rights
"One Day"
Perp Scott Schweitzer Marsy's Law Ohio
2017 Alzheimer's Society Civilian Daniel Barber Knucklehead
2015 Equally Ours 'Unnoticed' Abusive Husband Jack Lightfoot Nice & Serious Ltd.
2015 Teacher to Rockstar Mr. Wren Nick Hansbauer MET Films
2014 HP 'Application Defender' George (Heavy) Andy Hill GB Films
2014 Poverty Umbrella Man Alexander Rollins Talk to Camera Productions
2014 H&M Fall Fashion Delivery Man Jonas Ĺkerlund RSA Films
2013 Confused.com Criminal David Lodge RSA Films
2009 Mars Planets ident Traffic Warden James Haworth Another Film Company
2004 RSPCA Flashback Sam's Owner Tim Frewer Firehouse Productions

 

Music Video
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2017 Ivy McLean 'Light in my World' Husband James Mossman Critical Film
2017 Paul Weller / Stone Foundation 'The Limit of a Man' Enraged Pursuant Neil Jones Echo Location
2016 Stereo Drones 'A Better Sun' The Stranger Edward Howes 13th Hour Productions
2016 Gay Girl 'Dance to Death' Bleeder Alexander Gudmestad Filmkraft
2016 Echoic 'Messed Up Smiles' Gangster/Captor Dann Emmons
Sam Walker
Poseidon Studios
2016 Mira Un Lobo! 'Tramadol' Albert Chris Lee & Paul Storrie One Films
2016 Bay Diamond 'Project E & I' The Pharisee Doris Amankwa Ox Regiment
2015 Anima! 'Breathe' Rage Jakob Civic Try Hard Productions
2015 Solomon Grey 'Twilight' Raggy Doll Ben Marshall Nuuksio Films
2015 Banners 'Shine a Light' Gangster Boss Chris Ranson Zebrafish Media
2014 Ray Butler 'I'm Coming' Soothsayer Rebecca Dorgan Guestlist Tv Productions
2014 Viper Smoke 'Taman Shud' Demon Hunter Thomas James Black Teeth Productions
2014 Mira Un Lobo! 'Serotonin' Gold King Chris Lee & Paul Storrie One Films
2013 Javeon McCarthy 'Give Up' Complaining Customer Ben Strebel Somesuch & Co.

 

Voiceover
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2016 The Alkoryn Chronicles Narrator Caroline-Jayne Gleave Cosmic Egg Books
2016 Uunique Wireless Earbuds Narrator Sweta A. Uunique London
2016 X-Men Wyngarde Karl Dutton Scyther Inc Productions
2016 The Rapture Race Commentator / News Reader/ Drone Pilot William Steel Destiny Film Productions
2016 The Inbetween Book Trailer Drake Heather Thompson Haverhill Films
2016 Solstice Kevin George Burke Dog Eats Stick Productions
2015 A Chance Encounter Andy Ben Smith Guildford College
2015 A Quest for a Quick Fix Multi-Role Nicola Pope Goldsmiths University
2015 The Russians Play Hard Ben Filippo Romano University of Hertfordshire
2015 I Shop, Therefore I Am Narrator Marcelo Dalle Grave Regent's University
2014 Star Trek: Lost Enterprise Gul DeNekk/Vorta 2397 Karl Dutton Scyther Inc Productions
2014 Disbelief Lester Daniel Arora Westminster Film School

 

Rehearsed Reading
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2016 Lunar Art Clerk/Estate Agent Jan Hendrik Verstraten Flying Dutchman Films
2015 A Child of the Jago Weech/Beveridge Simone Vause Lights of London Productions
2015 A Day Picasso Mona Lisa Stole Pablo Picasso Ron Destro Oxford Shakespeare Company
2014 Friendly Fire Ernie Jethro Dykes Snap Productions

 

Theatre
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2014 The Batman Recalls Batman/Joker/Robin Saemi Moon UAL Central Saint Martin's
2014 The Interrogation DS Joey Jones Simon Paris Ghost Dog Playground
2014 The Rise and Fall of Geo Goynes Prospects Live! Agent Simon Magnus Root Experience
2014 Metamorphosing Clerk/Doctor Iddo Gruengard UAL
2013 Mission Impossible Associate of Max Matt Costain Secret Cinema
2012 Chaps Graham Bernie Byrnes Off-Cut - Riverside Studios

 

Radio
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2014 The Minister's Secret The Detective Matthew Huggins Motivation Sound Studios
2006 The Long Walk Slavomir Rawicz Hugh Levinson BBC Radio 4

 

Corporate
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2015 Pediatric Reconstructions Chris Cook Michelle Maynard Red Goat Productions
2014 Nine Lives on the Couch Krzysztof Keir Menzies Scripps Networks International
2006 Incident Reporting Simon Stokes Barney Broom Videotel
2004 Engine Room Resource Mgmt Josef George Bekes Videotel

 

Film School
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2017 You're Not There Matthew Sean Devaney Devaney Films
2017 Chimera James Izzy Ambridge Sunset Horizon Productions
2017 Ophelia Polonius Savanna Spika Trivanna Productions
2017 Mel Pat Will Thwaites MET Film School
2017 MissConception Enzo Baptiste George Bell University of Lincoln
2017 Felina Walter White James Wingfield Ravensbourne University
2017 When Nature Calls Scorch Caller Maria Khan Cult Following Films
2016 Sleeping with Wolves Stasiek Alex Ochman Northern Film School
2016 Dreamer's Insomnia Chester Wallace Ognjen Cvetinovic Hypnos Film Productions
2016 Kilmegan Cider Bartender Zack Parks Bournemouth University
2016 The Vagabond David Widley Harry Jones Clockwork Productions
2016 Ispolin Vlad Fin Pine University of Creative Arts
2016 Fugue Agent Cole Bradley Norris University of Winchester
2015 Alluvium Theodore Ruda Santos Kingston University
2015 The Refugee Alec Chloe Antoniou University of West London
2015 Departure Carl Dan Ebery Staffordshire University
2015 The Last Drop Jonathan Wild Claudette Jones Regent's Park University
2015 Battlescars Harry Barnes Robbie Buckley North Staffs Veterans
2015 Open Winds John Heikki Simppula London Film School
2015 The Man He Saved Captain Ascher George Burke Dog Eats Stick Productions
2015 Continuation Motorbike Seller Jon Wilson Kingston University
2015 Liminal Hotel Manager Zahari Inocente Kingston University
2015 Tarnished David Cameron Russell LCC Films
2015 Mind Above Matter Prosecutor Minsett Hein LCC Films
2015 Locked Thoughts Derek Shazar Mall Ravensbourne University
2015 A Sacrifice! Alvin Timm Oliver Prudence Royal Holloway Films
2015 A Thousand Cranes Nazi Soldier Sumi Bal Royal Holloway Films
2015 60 Second War Professor Fischer Billy Dudley Ravensbourne University
2015 Nyctophobia Sergeant Haytaar Robert Daniels Bournemouth University
2015 Danny Phil Reece Drewrey RD Productions
2015 Underpass Barney Daniel Holley Hastings University
2015 Sun House Chuck Yann Krajewski Monkey Complex Films
2015 You're Doing It Wrong Regents Kial Kirlew Forever Rendering Productions
2015 Bait Robert Nick Brouard A Sustainable Production
2015 A Dying Ember Neil Sean Hall Monochrome Media
2015 Adam's Demise Adam Stephen Vandingenen Kingston University
2015 What We Know Interrogator Fabian Zeidler Kingston University
2015 Aytch Eff Eddy Sam Khelil MET Film School
2015 See You Tomorrow Alpha Zombie Jessica Jeffries Bournemouth University
2015 Race Against Time Agent Jack Antonios Vallindras Bournemouth University
2015 Dyce Matters Mike Adrien Dupagne FlyTrap Pictures
2015 Puppet Anatomy James Angela Faillace Roehampton University
2015 Tainted Apology Cab Driver Caroline McAuley Waes Films
2014 The Crucible Detective John Hale Chloe Brown Ravensbourne University
2014 The Code The Russian Oliver Renshaw Ravensbourne University
2014 Wasteworld Man Andrea Niada London Film School
2014 Set-Back Assassin Xhuljon Gashi MET Film School
2014 A Day in the Park Marx Jamie Stirling MET Film School
2014 The Kid Nikolas Anya Shu MET Film School
2014 Lord of War Yuri Lewis Martin Ravensbourne University
2014 Danny's Journey Ben Felipe Toledo East 15 Films
2014 Cocoa Nighttime Ignatious Riordan Chris Smurthwaite MET Film School
2014 12th Floor Paul Karras Elisa Kujala London Film School
2014 Lamb of no God The Hound Carlo Gariboldi London Film School
2014 The Hoale's Family Vault William Fletcher Aegina Brahim London Film School
2014 The Tempest Prospero Daphne Karstens UAL Productions
2014 Kolor8 Ashton Kasheer Osama Senousi MET Film School
2014 The Masked Rider Shocker Guard Seth Brisco Ravensbourne University
2014 They and the Icebergs The Captain Gabriel Calderwood LCC Productions
2014 Love-15 Paul Crest Olivia Artemis Webb Roxymedia Productions
2014 Lockbox Viktor Adam Bloom Fuse Blown Pictures
2014 Fukushu Frank Francisco Linares Gorria Three Amigos Films
2014 Wet Dreams The Boss Silva Beshi Greenwich University of Arts
2014 Justice and Greed Lanius Jack Howard Royal Holloway Films
2014 The Escape Artist The Guard Enya Moriarty Royal Holloway Films
2013 Dosage DCI Gilbert Jimmy Dean Westminster Film School
2013 Cold Deck Gang Leader Chris Tapsell UCLU Films
2013 The Protagonist Mugger Jacob Heaton Dingo's Kidney's Productions
2013 Youth of Today Mr. Alexander Luke Goodrum Goodrum Productions
2010 Belatedly Robert Langdon Maryam Enan Richmond University
2009 Nothing Like the Promised Land Marek Lennart Frohme University Centre Hastings
2005 Campfire Billy Hedda Modigh LCC
2002 Singer Soldier Kriss Hegreberg Stick n Carrot

 

Musical
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2013 Stand and Deliver! Frank Goldenboy Wayne Gumble No Fear of Thalia Productions

 

Internet
 

Year

Title

Role

Director

Production Company

 

2015 Psi Chat John Powers Kris Dimitrov Black Hole Comedy
2014 Injury Time Professor Ya Crazy Simon Ross Sariza Productions
2014 Docklands TV Pilot Mr. Charles Halton Trevor Blackman Ape Media Productions

 

Skills
 
Accents (UK & Ireland): RP, London, Essex, Cockney, Southern Irish, Northern, Birmingham, Scottish

Accents (International):

Polish, Russian, German, East European, Czech, Standard American, Australian, French
Afrikaans, New York
Languages:
(* = mother tongue)
English*, Polish*
Music & Dance: Baritone, Classical Singing, Jazz
Performance: Narration, Voiceover, IT Professional, Improvisation, Writer, Poet, Multi-Role, Green Screen
Sports: Scuba Diving (Padi), BASSC Rapier/Dagger & Unarmed, Horse-riding (intermediate),
Firearms Proficiency
Vehicle Licenses: Car Driving Licence (full), Motorbike Licence

 

Awards
 
Won Best Short Film Award for PREY FOR ME at The International Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema in London 2017
 
Nominated for Best Supporting Actor Award for PREY FOR ME at The International Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema in London 2017
 
VOTD Award 2016 for ALLUVIUM

Digital Film Society Best Film Award 2015 for YOU'RE DOING IT WRONG

 

Training
 

Year

Course
 
2016 Working the Breath - Joy Richardson
2016 Beyond the Edge - Melbourne Acting Studio
2014 The Actor's Guild - Exploring the Extreme with Bruce Alexander and ACT with Claire Wyatt
2013 The Actor's Centre - Shakespeare Workout with Luke Dixon
2011 Actor Works - Post Graduate Diploma in Acting

2009

Spontaneity Shop -Improvisation
2009 Arts Educational - Introduction to Stanislavski
2006 The Academy of Film and Tv - Screen Directing
2005 The Drill Hall - Acting Improvisation
2004 The London Academy of Radio, Film and Tv - Acting for Screen
2003 The London Academy Drama School - One Year Foundation (LAMDA Certificate)

 

Personal Interests: Existential Psychology, Ancient Mythology, Tarot

 

 

 

 

© Tommie Grabiec